Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

                                                                                     

                                      Luke Henderson                                          Kat Foster

                                          Head Teacher                                      Deputy Head & SENDCo

                                                                                                 

          Laura Berry                                             Alice Hunter                                           Emily West

          EYFS Lead                                                  KS1 Lead                                                    KS2 Lead

Office Team

 

                                                                      

       Sarah Stevens               Stacey Duminiet                    Kat Foster                      Jane Pound

    Reception & Admin            Office Manager                         SENDCo                     Sunflower Club Manager

                                                                                                    

                Joanna Hardy                                     Claire Symes                                Artur Kosmowski                               Operations Manager                                         Finance                                            Site Manager 

                                                                                    

                          Ryan Weeks                               Geeta Bance                            Jude Hawkins

                        Director of Sport             Community Engagement Officer          Nurture Assistant

                              

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers

 

Nursery and EYFS Staff

                                                                                                          Kim Clarke                       Laura Berry              Francesca Sulzmann                Rebecca Ware                  Orchard Nursery Lead          Apple Class Lead           Apple Class Teacher              Cherry Class Teacher                                      

                                                                                                                           Victoria Swain                    Natasha Horner                       Vacancy               Sally Champion                                  Nursery Assistant                  EYFS Assistant                       EYFS TA                        EYFS TA

Key Stage 1 Team

Year 1 Staff

                                                                                                  

                                                  Holly Mitchell                            Vanessa Andrews

                                                   Bay Class Teacher                             Bay Class TA

Year 2 Staff

                                                                                                                                  Alice Hunter                                                Amy Fayers                                          Katharine Clint              Hawthorn Class Teacher                                Aspen Class Teacher                                Aspen Class Teacher      

                                                                                               

             Becky Lewendon                             Wendy McLaren                                    Michaela Bull

            Hawthorn Class TA                        Hawthorn Class TA                                  Aspen Class TA

Key Stage 2 Team

                                   

Year 3 Staff

                                                                                     

                                            Emmanuel Nambo                             Geoff Stoves

                                              Holly Class Teacher                      Chestnut Class Teacher

                                                                                      

                                               Paula McFarlane                               Aniqa Khan

                                                     Year 3 TA                                            Year 3 TA

 

Year 4 Staff

                                                                                                

     Louise Micklewhite                                         Kerrie Loft                                        James Stanford 

     Beech Class Teacher                                  Beech Class Teacher                            Willow Class Teacher   

 

                                                                                

                                                                             Carrie Penhall

                                                                                 Year 4 TA

 

Year 5 Staff

 

                                                                                      

                                     Emily West                                                  Emi Bardsley     

                                Pine Class Teacher                                          Oak Class Teacher     

 

                                                                                                           

                                                Vacancy                                          Christine Borland

                                                 Year 5 TA                                                 Year 5 TA

 

Year 6 Teachers

                                                                                           

     Emily Barrett                                               Tara Nash                                           Katie Havis

 Lime Class Teacher                                   Ash Class Teacher                             Silver Birch Class Teacher

 

                                                                            

                            Jess Darroch                      Keyley Divers                    Hannah Whittaker

                                Year 6 TA                              Year 6 TA                                  Year 6 TA